2010 NHLA Endorsed Candidates Win Big

Congratulations to all the candidates on your tremendous victory in this year's state elections.  We understand how hard you have worked and the sacrifices you have made to make this day come true and we thank you for your efforts.  Your win is a win for ALL New Hampshire citizens.

We are also proud to announce that out of the 137 candidates the NHLA had endorsed going into the general election, 119 (listed below) were successful.  This is a most exciting time and a big win for the NHLA, New Hampshire, and liberty.  We would like to take this opportunity to publicly thank all of our volunteers, donors, and supporters for making this victory a reality.

To all of the newly (re)elected pro-liberty representatives below, we are looking forward to working with you in the upcoming 2011 legislative session.  Many great things we feel are about to happen in New Hampshire in the pursuit of liberty and we are excited and ready to do our part.

State Representative
 
Belknap County
Robert Kingsbury (r)           District 4 (Laconia Wards 1-6)
Elaine B. Swinford (r)          District 5 (Alton, Barnstead, Belmont, Gilford)
Guy Comtois (r)                 District 5 (Alton, Barnstead, Belmont, Gilford)
Jeffrey L. St. Cyr (r)           District 5 (Alton, Barnstead, Belmont, Gilford)
David H. Russell (r)             District 6 (Gilmanton)
 
Carroll County
Gene G. Chandler (r)         District 1 (Bartlett, Chatham, Conway, Hale's Location, Hart’s Location, Jackson)
Karen C. Umberger (r)       District 1 (Bartlett, Chatham, Conway, Hale's Location, Hart’s Location, Jackson)
Harry C. Merrow (r)            District 3 (Freedom, Ossipee, Sandwich, Tamworth)
Mark McConkey (r)            District 3 (Freedom, Ossipee, Sandwich, Tamworth)
Betsey Patten (r)              District 4 (Moultonborough, Tuftonboro, Wolfeboro)
Chris Ahlgren (r)                District 4 (Moultonborough, Tuftonboro, Wolfeboro)
Joseph W. Fleck (r)            District 5 (Brookfield, Effingham, Wakefield)
 
Cheshire County
Jane B. Johnson (r)             District 6  (Harrisville, Marlborough, Swanzey, Troy)
Franklin W. Sterling, Jr. (r)   District 7 (Dublin, Jaffrey, Rindge)
John B. Hunt (r)                  District 7 (Dublin, Jaffrey, Rindge)
Susan Emerson (r)              District 7 (Dublin, Jaffrey, Rindge)
 
Coos County
Larry Rappaport (r)     District 1 (Atkinson & Gilmanton Academy Grant, Cambridge, Clarksville, Colebrook,
                                         Columbia, Dix’s Grant, Dixville, Dummer, Errol, Erving's Location, Millsfield, Odell,
                                         Pittsburg, Second College Grant, Stewartstown, Wentworth's Location)
Herb Richardson (r)     District 2 (Carroll,  Dalton,  Jefferson, Kilkenny, Lancaster,  Northumberland, 
                                          Randolph,  Stark,  Stratford,  Whitefield)
 
Grafton County
Edmond Gionet (r)            District 3 (Bath, Easton, Landaff, Lincoln, Lisbon, Livermore, Monroe, Sugar Hill,
                                                Waterville Valley)
Paul Ingbretson (r)            District 5 (Benton, Haverhill, Piermont, Warren)
Rick Ladd (r)                    District 5 (Benton, Haverhill, Piermont, Warren)
Paul Mirski (r)                   District 10 (Canaan, Dorchester, Enfield, Grafton, Orange)
 
Hillsborough County
Robert Huxley (r)                  District 3 (Greenville, New Ipswich, Peterborough, Sharon)
Bob Mead (r)                        District 4 (Lyndeborough, Mont Vernon, New Boston, Temple, Wilton)
Frank Holden (r)                   District 4 (Lyndeborough, Mont Vernon, New Boston, Temple, Wilton)
William O’Brien (r)                 District 4 (Lyndeborough, Mont Vernon, New Boston, Temple, Wilton)
Bill Belvin (r)                        District 6 (Amherst, Milford)
Bob Willette (r)                     District 6 (Amherst, Milford)
Gary Daniels (r)                    District 6 (Amherst, Milford)
Robert H. Rowe (r)                District 6 (Amherst, Milford)
Stephen J. Palmer (r)            District 6 (Amherst, Milford)
Calvin Dean Pratt (r)              District 7 (Goffstown, Weare)
Gary S. Hopper (r)                 District 7 (Goffstown, Weare)
John A. Hikel (r)                     District 7 (Goffstown, Weare)
Mark Warden (r)                    District 7 (Goffstown, Weare)
Neal M. Kurk (r)                     District 7 (Goffstown, Weare)
Cam DeJong (r)                     District 9 (Manchester Ward 2)
Mike Ball (r)                          District 9 (Manchester Ward 2)
Larry Gagne (r)                      District 13 (Manchester Ward 6)
Steve Vaillancourt (r)              District 15 (Manchester Ward 8)
Tammy Simmons (r)              District 17 (Manchester Wards 10, 11 and 12)
Connie Soucy (r)                    District 17 (Manchester Wards 10, 11 and 12)
John Cebrowski (r)                 District 18 (Bedford)
Keith Murphy (r)                    District 18 (Bedford)
Ken Hawkins (r)                    District 18 (Bedford)
Moe Villeneuve (r)                  District 18 (Bedford)
Chris Christensen (r)               District 19 (Merrimack)
Tony Pellegrino (r)                  District 19 (Merrimack)
Dick Barry (r)                         District 19 (Merrimack)
Carl Seidel (r)                         District 20 (Nashua Ward 1)
Timothy Hogan (r)                   District 23 (Nashua Ward 4)
Dee Hogan (r)                         District 25 (Nashua Ward 7)
Bill Ohm (r)                             District 26 (Nashua Wards 5, 8 and 9)
Andy Renzullo (r)                     District 27 (Hudson, Litchfield, Pelham)
Bob Haefner (r)                       District 27 (Hudson, Litchfield, Pelham)
George Lambert (r)                  District 27 (Hudson, Litchfield, Pelham)
Jonathan Maltz (r)                   District 27 (Hudson, Litchfield, Pelham)
Jordan Ulery (r)                       District 27 (Hudson, Litchfield, Pelham)
Lars Christiansen (r)                District 27 (Hudson, Litchfield, Pelham)
Lynne Ober (r)                        District 27 (Hudson, Litchfield, Pelham)
Russell T. Ober III (r)               District 27 (Hudson, Litchfield, Pelham)
Ralph G. Boehm (r)                 District 27 (Hudson, Litchfield, Pelham)
Shawn Jasper (r)                     District 27 (Hudson, Litchfield, Pelham)
 
Merrimack County
Steve Winter (r)                    District 3 (Newbury, Sutton)
Jenn Coffey (r)                      District 6 (Andover, Boscawen, Canterbury, Loudon, Northfield, Salisbury)
Seth Cohn (r)                        District 6 (Andover, Boscawen, Canterbury, Loudon, Northfield, Salisbury)
Brian Seaworth (r)                 District 7 (Chichester, Pembroke)
Carol McGuire (r)                   District 8 (Allenstown, Epsom, Pittsfield)
Dan McGuire (r)                     District 8 (Allenstown, Epsom, Pittsfield)
Frank R. Kotowski (r)             District 9 (Hooksett)
Molly Smith (r)                      District 9 (Hooksett)
Todd Smith (r)                       District 9 (Hooksett)
Lynne Blankenbeker (r)           District 11 (Concord Wards 4, 8, 9, and 10)
JR Hoell (r)                           District 13 (Bow, Dunbarton) 
Thomas Keane (r)                 District 13 (Bow, Dunbarton) 
 
Rockingham County
Jim Sullivan (r)                      District 1 (Candia, Deerfield, Northwood, Nottingham)
John Reagan (r)                     District 1 (Candia, Deerfield, Northwood, Nottingham)
Kyle Tasker (r)                      District 1 (Candia, Deerfield, Northwood, Nottingham)
Kathleen Hoelzel (r)                District 2 (Raymond)
L. Mike Kappler (r)                  District 2 (Raymond)
Paul Brown (r)                       District 2 (Raymond)
Al Baldasaro (r)                      District 3 (Auburn, Londonderry)
James Headd (r)                     District 3 (Auburn, Londonderry)
Robert E. Introne, Jr. (r)          District 3 (Auburn, Londonderry)
Sherman Packard (r)               District 3 (Auburn, Londonderry)
Bob Elliott (r)                         District 4 (Salem, Windham)
Charles E. McMahon (r)           District 4 (Salem, Windham)
D.J. Bettencourt (r)                District 4 (Salem, Windham)
David Bates (r)                      District 4 (Salem, Windham)
Walter Kolodziej (r)                District 4 (Salem, Windham)
Andrew J. Manuse (r)             District 5 (Derry)
Beverly A. Ferrante (r)            District 5 (Derry)
Phyllis M. Katsakiores (r)         District 5 (Derry)
James Michael Garrity (r)         District 6 (Atkinson)
Gene P. Charron (r)                District 7 (Chester, Danville, Sandown)
James E. Devine (r)                District 7 (Chester, Danville, Sandown)
Joseph M. Hagan (r)               District 7 (Chester, Danville, Sandown)
David A. Welch (r)                  District 8 (Hampstead, Kingston, Plaistow)
John B. Sedensky (r)              District 8 (Hampstead, Kingston, Plaistow)
Kenneth L. Weyler (r)             District 8 (Hampstead, Kingston, Plaistow)
Marie N. Sapienza (r)              District 8 (Hampstead, Kingston, Plaistow)
Daniel C. Itse (r)                     District 9 (Epping, Fremont)
Jason P. Antosz (r)                 District 9 (Epping, Fremont)
Tim Comerford (r)                   District 9 (Epping, Fremont)
Matt Quandt (r)                    District 13 (Exeter, North Hampton, Stratham)
Pam Tucker (r)                       District 17 (Greenland)
Will Smith (r)                         District 18 (New Castle, Rye)
 
Strafford County
Warren Groen (r)                District 1 (Rochester Wards 1-6) 
Carol M. Vita (r)                  District 3 (Barrington, Farmington, Middleton, Milton, New Durham, Strafford)
Lou Vita (r)                         District 3 (Barrington, Farmington, Middleton, Milton, New Durham, Strafford)
 
Sullivan County
Beverly T. Rodeschin (r)         District 2 (Croydon, Goshen, Newport, Springfield, Washington)
Steve Cunningham (r)            District 2 (Croydon, Goshen, Newport, Springfield, Washington)
Thomas J. Howard (r)            District 2 (Croydon, Goshen, Newport, Springfield, Washington)
Spec Bowers (r)                    District 3 (Sunapee)
Joe Osgood (r)                     District 4 (Claremont Wards 1-3, Lempster, Unity)
Steven Smith (r)                   District 5 (Acworth, Charlestown, Langdon)
 
State Senate
Jeanie Forrester (r)   District 2 - (Belknap County: Center Harbor, Meredith, New Hampton, Sanbornton)
                                (Grafton County: Alexandria, Ashland, Bath, Benton, Bridgewater, Bristol,
                                Campton, Canaan, Dorchester, Easton, Ellsworth, Groton, Haverhill, Hebron,
                                Holderness, Landaff, Lyme, Monroe, Orange, Orford, Piermont, Plymouth, Rumney,
                                Thornton, Warren, Wentworth, Woodstock)
Jim Forsythe (r)        District 4 - (Belknap County: Alton, Barnstead, Belmont, Gilford, Gilmanton, Laconia,
                                         Tilton)  (Strafford County: New Durham, Strafford)
Jim Luther (r)           District 12 - (Hillsborogh County: Brookline, Hollis, Mason, Nashua Wards 1,2,5,9)