2008 Endorsed Candidates: NH House

The NHLA is proud to have endorsed the following candidates for NH House of Representatives in the 11/04/08 election.

The following table is ordered by town, then by candidate.

While the results are not official and some results are not posted online yet, the candidates who appear to have won are prefaced with an "*" .

There are some recounts taking place. If any results change, this list will be updated to reflect it.

Endorsed Candidate Town(s)
Pope, Russell Acworth,Charlestown,Langdon
*McGuire, Carol Allenstown,Epsom,Pittsfield
McGuire, Dan Allenstown,Epsom,Pittsfield
*Boyce, Laurie Alton,Barnstead,Belmont,Gilford
*Daniels, Gary Amherst,Milford
*Palmer, Stephen Amherst,Milford
*Rowe, Robert Amherst,Milford
*Coffey, Jennifer Andover,Boscawen,Canterbury,Loudon,Northfield,Salisbury
*Lockwood, Priscilla Andover,Boscawen,Canterbury,Loudon,Northfield,Salisbury
*Garrity, James Atkinson
*Baldasaro, Alfred Auburn,Londonderry
*Emiro, Frank Auburn,Londonderry
*Headd, James Auburn,Londonderry
*Introne, Robert Auburn,Londonderry
*McKinney, Betsy Auburn,Londonderry
*Packard, Sherman Auburn,Londonderry
*Bickford, David Barrington,Farmington,Middleton,Milton,New Durham,Strafford
Forsythe, Jim Barrington,Farmington,Middleton,Milton,New Durham,Strafford
Mincin, Dave Barrington,Farmington,Middleton,Milton,New Durham,Strafford
*Vita, Carol Barrington,Farmington,Middleton,Milton,New Durham,Strafford
Bacon, Daniel Bartlett,Chatham,Conway,Jackson
*Chandler, Gene Bartlett,Chatham,Conway,Jackson
Wernette, Sue Bartlett,Chatham,Conway,Jackson
*Gionet, Edmond Bath,Easton,Landaff,Lincoln,Lisbon,Livermore,Monroe,Sugar Hill,Waterville Valley
Sorg, Gregory Bath,Easton,Landaff,Lincoln,Lisbon,Livermore,Monroe,Sugar Hill,Waterville Valley
*Hawkins, Ken Bedford
*Villeneuve, Maurice Bedford
*Ingbretson, Paul Benton,Haverhill,Piermont,Warren
*Anderson, Eric Bow,Dunbarton
*Fleck, Joseph Brookfield,Effingham,Wakefield
*Scala, Dino Brookfield,Effingham,Wakefield
Clark, Michelle Campton,Ellsworth,Orford,Rumney,Wentworth
Hull, Bob Canaan,Dorchester,Enfield,Grafton,Orange
Mirski, Paul Canaan,Dorchester,Enfield,Grafton,Orange
Sova, Charles Canaan,Dorchester,Enfield,Grafton,Orange
*Reagan, John Candia,Deerfield,Northwood,Nottingham
Stucker, Brian Candia,Deerfield,Northwood,Nottingham
Tholl, John Carroll,Dalton,Jefferson,Kilkenny,Lancaster,Northumberland,Randolph,Stark,Stratford,Whitefield
*Wendelboe, Fran Center Harbor,New Hampton
*Charron, Gene Chester,Danville,Sandown
*Devine, James Chester,Danville,Sandown
*Sanders, Elisabeth Chester,Danville,Sandown
Marino, Tony Chichester,Pembroke
Roll, Kevin Chichester,Pembroke
Seaworth, Brian Chichester,Pembroke
Cox, Myril Concord
Ean, Garret Concord
Ean, Pamela Concord
Kalb, John Concord
*Rodeschin, Beverly Croydon,Goshen,Newport,Springfield,Washington
Copp , Anne Danbury,New London,Wilmot
Chirichiello, Brian Derry
*Fesh, Bob Derry
*Gleason, John Derry
*Katsakiores, George Derry
*Katsakiores, Phyllis Derry
*Rausch, James Derry
Reichard, Kevin Derry
*Emerson, Susan Dublin,Jaffrey,Rindge
*Hunt, John Dublin,Jaffrey,Rindge
*Allen, Mary East Kingston,Newton
*Itse, Daniel Epping,Fremont
Nowe, Ronald Epping,Fremont
*Quandt, Matthew Exeter,North Hampton,Stratham
Simmons, Thomas Fitzwilliam,Richmond
*Reed, Dennis Franklin,Hill
*Russell, David Gilmanton
*Day, Russell Goffstown,Weare
*Holden, Randolph Goffstown,Weare
*Hopper, Gary Goffstown,Weare
*Kurk, Neal Goffstown,Weare
*Pratt, Cal Goffstown,Weare
Wilber, Lisa Goffstown,Weare
*Tucker, Pamela Greenland
Scaccia, Ronald Greenville,New Ipswich,Peterborough,Sharon
*Flanders, John Hampstead,Kingston,Plaistow
*Major, Norman Hampstead,Kingston,Plaistow
*Sedensky, John Hampstead,Kingston,Plaistow
*Welch, David Hampstead,Kingston,Plaistow
Weyler, Kenneth Hampstead,Kingston,Plaistow
*Nevins, Christopher Hampton
Kelly, Brendan Hampton Falls,Kensington,Seabrook,South Hampton
Morris, Richard Hampton Falls,Kensington,Seabrook,South Hampton
*Johnson, Jane Harrisville,Marlborough,Swanzey,Troy
*Boutin, David Hooksett
*Hess, David Hooksett
Kennedy, Richard Hopkinton,Warner,Webster
*Christiansen, Lars Hudson,Litchfield,Pelham
*Haefner, Bob Hudson,Litchfield,Pelham
Hellwig, Steve Hudson,Litchfield,Pelham
*Jasper, Shawn Hudson,Litchfield,Pelham
*Ober, Lynne Hudson,Litchfield,Pelham
*Ober, Russell Hudson,Litchfield,Pelham
*Renzullo, Andrew Hudson,Litchfield,Pelham
*Ulery, Jordan Hudson,Litchfield,Pelham
Swearingen, Varrin Keene
*Flanders, Donald Laconia
Marshall, Charles Lebanon
*Bulis, Lyle Littleton,Lyman
*Ward, Brien Littleton,Lyman
*Holden, Frank Lyndeborough,Mont Vernon,New Boston,Temple,Wilton
*Mead, Bob Lyndeborough,Mont Vernon,New Boston,Temple,Wilton
Mullaney, Henry Lyndeborough,Mont Vernon,New Boston,Temple,Wilton
*O'Brien, William Lyndeborough,Mont Vernon,New Boston,Temple,Wilton
Bergevin, Jerry Manchester
Biundo, Michael Manchester
Greazzo, Phil Manchester
*Infantine, William Manchester
Krochmal, Mark Manchester
Murphy, Keith Manchester
Reeves, Sandra Manchester
Savyon, Muni Manchester
Simmons, Tammy Manchester
*Soucy, Connie Manchester
Souza, Kathleen Manchester
Straus, Morey Manchester
*Tahir, Saghir Manchester
Therrien, Chuck Manchester
Tomasso, Rich Manchester
*Vaillancourt, Steve Manchester
*Winters, Joel Manchester
Barry, Richard Merrimack
*Batula, Peter Merrimack
*Christensen, Chris Merrimack
*Elliott, Nancy Merrimack
*Hinkle, Peyton Merrimack
*L'Heureux, Robert Merrimack
*Ahlgren, Christopher Moultonborough,Tuftonboro,Wolfeboro
*Patten, Betsey Moultonborough,Tuftonboro,Wolfeboro
*Stevens, Stanley Moultonborough,Tuftonboro,Wolfeboro
Casey, Jacqueline Nashua
*Hogan, Edith Nashua
*LaPlante, Roland Nashua
Murotake, David Nashua
*Price, Pamela Nashua
*Smith, Will New Castle,Rye
Goddard, Warren Newington,Portsmouth
Thorsen, Jack Newington,Portsmouth
*Kappler, Lawrence Raymond
*Groen, Warren Rochester
Logan, Evelyn Rochester
McKay, Bernhard Rochester
Logsdon, Timothy Rollinsford,Somersworth
*Bates, David Salem,Windham
*Belanger, Ronald Salem,Windham
*Bettencourt, David Salem,Windham
*Elliott, Robert Salem,Windham
Garcia, Marilinda Salem,Windham
*Griffin, Mary Salem,Windham
*Ingram, Russell Salem,Windham
*Walter Kolodziej Salem,Windham
*McMahon, Charles Salem,Windham
*Pearson, Mark Salem,Windham
*Priestley, Anne Salem,Windham

154 Total endorsed candidates

98 won!